PRIVACY POLICIES


FIRST.- PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:

The following describes the privacy policies that Toque d 'Sol will apply to the information that Users post on the website www.toquedsol.com "the website", which are governed by the provisions of Law No. 29733 - Law on Protection of Personal Data and its current regulations. Toque d 'Sol offers a platform for the purchase of the products that we commercialize under our brand Toque d' Sol. In this sense, Users recognize and accept that under the commercial activities that Touch d 'Sol engages through of your website, the request for personal information is feasible as well as the use by Toque d 'Sol of said information for the commercial purposes of the website. The data that the Users provide on the website will become part of the Toque d 'Sol database, provided that prior, informed, express and unequivocal consent is given by the Users. In that sense, Toque d 'Sol will consider that the Users have given their appropriate consent when they decide to "click", "click" or "click", "tap", "touch" or "pad" and similar ones when Request their acceptance or not to the present privacy policies applicable to the processing of your personal data. In virtue of the Privacy Policies, Touch d 'Sol compromises with the Users to protect and maintain in strict confidentiality the data that the Users provide. However, Toque d 'Sol is not responsible for the veracity or otherwise of the information provided by Users. Touch d 'Sol presumes that the data has been entered by its owner in an accurate, correct and truthful way.

SECOND.- STORED INFORMATION:

The information provided by the Users will be part of the database of "Clients" of TOQUE D SOL S.R.L RUC 20344002372, the same that is protected in a computerized system located in Republic of Panama 5830 - Miraflores. Touch d 'Sol may store and request personal identification information which will be requested when initiating the registration process to the system. This information will only be obtained in the registration process of the Users. Likewise, Touch d 'Sol may store the IP address (Internet Protocol) of the Users, that is, the number assigned to a computer when using the Internet in order to identify possible failures of the Toque d' Sol server, to identify to the User and / or to administer the Website and collect general demographic information. Touch d 'Sol may store information about the activity of the Users within its Website. Such information may include the URL from which they come, what URL they frequently access, what browser they are using, searches made, publications, purchases or sales, messages and any other information of interest to them.

THIRD.- INFORMATION REQUESTED AT THE MOMENT OF MAKING THE PURCHASE:

When making a purchase through our website, Touch d 'Sol will be able to request the following information from its Users: i) First and last names; ii) Residence address; iii) E-mail address; iv) Date of birth; v) Telephone numbers; vi) Telephone; vii) Country; viii) Information about the means of payment chosen by the Users.

FOURTH.- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT:

The personal data of Users provided on a voluntary basis through the website will be treated for the following purposes: - Operate, maintain and improve our website. - Carry out the commercial transaction made through our website. - Send information about discount offers. - At any time, allow the exercise of ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) of the User. - Answer inquiries or complaints and follow up on them. - Send information or advertising about the products offered through our website. - Answer queries about the products purchased. - Invite users to participate in our contests or events, invite them to complete our surveys. - Management and internal administration of our list of clients and users. - Electronic commerce. - Comply with our legal obligations, resolve conflicts and execute our agreements. Considering the purposes described, Users grant their consent while their registration is maintained on our website. Users may revoke this authorization at any time and without prior justification. In the event that Users choose not to provide the information required on our website, then they will not be able to contract with Toque d 'Sol.

FIFTH.- ACCEPTANCE:

When Users give their consent to treat their personal data, they fully accept Toque d 'Sol's privacy policies and, thus, may carry out one or more of the purposes described in the fourth section of this document..

SIXTH.- ACCESS AND TRANSFER:

Unless the Users consent expressly and with prior notice, Touch d 'Sol undertakes not to share your personal data with third parties for purposes other than those that the Users provided their consent. However, Toque d 'Sol may provide your personal data to third parties, only under strictly limited circumstances such as those indicated below: We may share your personal information with internet service providers, website administrators or network account managers. social (that help maintain and manage the website), entities of the financial system (to carry out the billing of the credit card) and companies that provide messaging services and package delivery (for delivery of purchases made) . Below we detail the list of companies to which the personal data that Users give us (in part or in full) is transferred. Touch d 'Sol may provide the personal data of the Users when required by Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in accordance with the obligations established by law. On the other hand Touch d 'Sol is committed to not exchange, sell or lease with third parties the personal information provided by Users. In certain cases, personal information must be provided to the aforementioned entities for the purpose of developing a judicial, administrative or legal process.

SEVENTH.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION:

Touch d 'Sol records that Users can exercise their rights at any time and free of charge, as holders of personal data they assist (access, rectification, updating, elimination and opposition) as well as exercising the rights established by law national level, and the regulations that regulate, modify or repeal it. In that sense, Users have the option to modify the personal information provided when entering their account on the website, in case they are erroneous, inaccurate, misleading or incomplete. On the other hand, to not continue receiving the information of offers and promotions sent by Toque d 'Sol, Users can delete their email from the base of sending promotions and advertising, by clicking on a specially arranged link for these effects located at the end of each of the emails received, or you can go to the customer service address published on the website ventas@toquedsol.com. If the Users wish that all data collected by Toque d 'Sol be completely deleted or blocked from the Toque d' Sol records, they may request it by sending an email to ventas@toquedsol.com. on the website. Said elimination shall be effective within ten (10) business days following the sending of the request.

EIGHTH.- MAINTENANCE OF PERSONAL DATA:

We will keep your personal data for as long as your account is active or necessary for commercial transactions through our website and maintain a record of your transactions that are to be collected in the financial reports. Likewise, without contravening the provisions of Law No. 29733 - Personal Data Protection Law, we will keep your personal data for as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and execute our agreements.

NINTH.- COOKIES:

Users of the website acknowledge and accept that Toque d 'Sol may use a tracking system through the use of tracking technology "cookies", this is small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time help to personalize the services. The Website also offers certain features that are only available through the use of Cookies. Cookies are used in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit or are visitors to our Website and thus, better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide related information. If required, Users can configure their browser to be warned on the screen of the receipt of Cookies and thus prevent the installation of Cookies on their hard drives. The above will be the sole responsibility of the Users.

TENTH.- NULLITY:

In case any clause of these Privacy Policies is declared totally or partially null, the other clauses will remain in force and will be interpreted taking into account the will of the parties.

ELEVENTH.- MODIFICATION OF PRIVACY POLICIES:

Touch d 'Sol reserves the right to modify, at any time these Privacy Policies, the presentation and configuration of the website, as long as they do NOT mean a substantial reduction of the subjective rights of the Users. If the modifications mean an increase of the faculties of the treatment of the personal data of the Users then Touch d 'Sol will request the respective consent. In that sense, it is understood that Users will always have these Privacy Policies in a visible place, freely accessible for any queries they wish to make. In any case, acceptance of these Privacy Policies will be a preliminary and essential step to the acquisition of any product sold through the Website.

TENTH TWO.- EXCLUSION TO CONTRACT WITH MINORS:

Touch d 'Sol will refrain from contracting with minors, or temporarily disabled or permanently disabled, in this way the services offered by the website are reserved for those people who have legal capacity to contract. Therefore, those who are not of legal age or with legal capacity to hire, should refrain from entering the website unless they do so through parents, guardians or curators, as established in articles of Patria Power, Guardianship, Curatela regulated in the Civil Code, which is subject to the Privacy Policy of Touch d 'Sol.

THIRTEEN.- SECURITY MECHANISMS:

In accordance with the current legislation on data protection, Touch d 'Sol guarantees adequate levels of security for the administration and custody of the data provided by the Users and visitors of the Website. Touch d 'Sol employs different security techniques to protect the personal data of its users from unauthorized access by third parties who visit the website using all means and measures at their disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, access not authorized and / or extraction of them. However, it is noted that since this is a service provided through the Internet and therefore involves some insecurities of the system, is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violation of their systems or databases by unauthorized persons, nor is it responsible for the improper use of the information obtained by these means.

TENTH FOURTH.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:

The Privacy Policies contained in this instrument are governed by the laws of Peru. Any controversy or conflict arising from the use of the Website, TCU and the Privacy Policies, its existence, validity, interpretation, scope or compliance, will be subject to the applicable laws of Peru, delegating jurisdiction in the Courts and Courts of the City of Lima (Cercado).